Last Update done in June 2021

The Blue-ish Data Privacy Policy, or simply “Privacy Policy” describes how Blue-ish, LLC. (“Blue-ish”, or “us”) collects, uses and shares personal information about you to offer you the best products that fits your needs. Your privacy is very import to us. We want our customers to have a great experience with us and our products and share that experience with friends and family.

We wanted to let you know that when interacting with Blue-ish Web Site, applications, products, and services, you consent to the use of information that is collected or submitted as described in our Privacy Policy. Blue-ish collects, processes, discloses, holds, and uses your personal information and data securely, fairly, and lawfully in accordance with relevant U.S. federal and state laws.  Such processing is   carried out electronically and automatically.

Our Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time to conform with Federal and State Tax regulations and therefore we ask you to check back periodically for the latest version of the Privacy Policy. We will state on the top of this page the date that any new version is posted. If there will be any significant changes made to the use of your Personal Data in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, we will notify you by posting a notice on our Website or by other means.

We encourage you to review this page regularly to ensure you are comfortable with any revisions.

If you reside in California, please see the Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act section for information regarding the rights of California residents under the California Consumer Privacy Act (the “CCPA”).  

Any terms used in the ‘Your Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act section have the same meaning as defined in Cal. Civ. Code 1798.140, including the term “personal information.”

I. What Information Do We Collect?

When you visit the Site, we automatically collect certain information about your device, including information about your web browser, IP address, time zone, and some of the cookies that are installed on your device. Additionally, as you browse the Site, we collect information about the individual web pages or products that you view, what websites or search terms referred you to the Site, and information about how you interact with the Site. We refer to this automatically collected information as “Device Information or “Order Information”.

We collect Device Information using the following technologies:

– “Cookies” are data files that are placed on your device or computer and often include an anonymous unique identifier. For more information about cookies, and how to disable cookies, visit http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
– “Log files” track actions occurring on the Site, and collect data including your IP address, browser type, Internet service provider, referring/exit pages, and date/time stamps.
– “Web beacons,” “tags,” and “pixels” are electronic files used to record information about how you browse the Site.

Additionally when you make a purchase or attempt to make a purchase through the Blue-ish Site, we collect certain information from you, including your name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number. We refer to this information as “Order Information.”

When we talk about “Personal Information” in this Privacy Policy, we are talking both about Device Information and Order Information.

II. How Do We Use Your Personal Information?

We use the Device and Order Information that we collect to fulfill any orders placed through the Site (including processing your payment information, arranging for shipping, and providing you with invoices and/or order confirmations). Additionally, we use the Device and Order Information to:

The Order and Device Information that we collect help us screen for potential risk and fraud (in particular, your IP address), and more generally help us to improve and optimize the Blue-ish Site (for example, by generating analytics about how our customers browse and interact with the Site, and to assess the success of our marketing and advertising campaigns). We also use for advertising and retargeting campaigns.

Types of personal information we may collect include:

As a reminder, personal information can be any information that we can use to identify, locate, or contact you. Personal information does not include aggregate or de-identified information.

III. Automated Information Collection

Blue-ish and its service providers may automatically collect and process certain personal information from and about you when you access our Sites or visit our stores.  Examples of information we may collect include, but are not limited to: pages you visit, ads you click on, type of browser/device/hardware, MAC address of smartphones or computers, IP based geographic location and search terms.  This information helps us recognize you as a customer to create a customized experience.

We may also use automated collection technologies for reporting and analysis purposes, such as your shopping history on our website, the performance of our marketing efforts and your response to those marketing efforts, and as otherwise required to provide the best possible customer experience for you.

We also use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site — you can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/. You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

IV. Cookie Policy

Blue-ish uses tracking technology (“Cookies”), which help make the Blue-ish Site more user-friendly, efficient, and secure.  This Cookie Policy provides you with information on the use of Cookies on the Sites:

Cookies are small text files that are stored on your PC and used by your browser.  Most of the Cookies we use are session cookies, which are deleted automatically at the end of your visit.

Cookies will not harm your PC and do not contain any viruses. Nevertheless, if you do not want to use cookies, this will not prevent you from accessing the Sites in any way.  The “help” portion of the toolbar on most browsers will provide information on how your browser may be configured so that cookies can be accepted with your permission or completely blocked.  You may be able to change your browser settings so that they do not allow Cookies to be accepted or saved at any time.  You can also delete Cookies that have already been saved at any time.

Kindly note, however, that if you decline Cookies on the Sites, some functions on the Sites may be limited or unavailable.  As a result, to make it easier to use the Sites, we recommend that your browser settings accept Cookies on the Site.

V. Do Not Track

Do Not Track (“DNT”) is a privacy preference that users can set in some web browsers, allowing users to opt out of tracking by websites and online services.  Blue-ish does not alter our Site’s data collection and use practices when we see a Do Not Track signal from your browser.

VI. Advertising and Analytics Services

We engage third parties to serve advertisements on our behalf across the Internet and to provide analytics services.  These entities may use cookies, web beacons, and other technologies to collect information about your use of our Sites, such as your IP address, web browser, pages viewed, time spent on pages, links clicked and conversion information.  This information may be used by us and others to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content, deliver advertising and content targeted to your interests on our Sites and other websites and better understand your online activity. For more information about Internet-based ads, or to opt out of having your web browsing information used for behavioral advertising purposes, please visit the following websites: www.networkadvertising.org/managing/opt_out.asp and www.aboutads.info/choices.

We may also work with third parties to serve ads to you as part of a customized campaign on other websites or platforms.  One company we work with is Google, and we may use various Google tools to assist with analytics and advertising related to our Sites.  To learn how Google collects and processes data, including ways you may opt-out from receiving ads through Google tools, please visit: www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners.

VII. Social Plug-ins

Blue-ish uses so-called social plug-ins (in the following, plug-ins) of social networks such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google+, Pinterest or Instagram.

When you visit our Sites, these plug-ins are deactivated by default, i.e. without your intervention they will not send any data to third parties.  Before you are able to use these plug-ins, you must activate them by clicking on them.  These plug-ins then remain active until you deactivate them again or delete your Cookies.  After their activation, a direct link to the server of the respective social network is established.  The contents of the plug-in are then transmitted from the social network directly to your browser and incorporated in the website by it.

Please note that we have no influence on the extent of the data retrieved by the social networks with their plug-ins.  For information on the purpose and extent of the data retrieval by the social network concerned, and about the rights and settings possibilities for the protection of your private sphere, please refer to the privacy policy provided by the social network in question.

After activation of a plug-in, the social network can retrieve data, independently of whether you interact with the plug-in or not.  If you are logged on to a social network, the network can assign your visit to the Sites to your user account.

If you are a member of a social network and do not wish it to combine data retrieved from your visit to our Sites with your membership data, you must log out from the social network concerned before activating the plug-ins.

VIII. How We Share Your Information

We share the information we collect with our service providers as necessary to enable them to perform certain services for us, including, but not limited to: email-providers, mobile marketing providers, analytics providers, web hosting providers, sweepstakes vendors, payment processors, coupon delivery providers, fraud prevention providers, or shipping services providers.  If you visit any of these websites, you may want to review the privacy policy on that site.

We may also disclose specific information when such disclosure appears necessary to comply with the law, a subpoena or other litigation process, or to protect the interests or safety of our visitors and customers, employees, or others.  This includes exchanging information with other companies and organizations for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

IX. Your Choice and Access

Security
We take all reasonable measures to help protect information about you from loss, theft, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction.  Unfortunately, no data collection or storage process can be guaranteed 100% secure.  We only allow parties to access your information for permitted business purposes. Any information you provide to us is done so entirely at your own risk.

Access by Children
Blue-ish does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under the age of 15 without parental consent.  Our products are for purchase by adults only and Blue-ish Site should not be used by children.

Using Blue-ish Newsletter
You can manage your registration for the Blue-ish Newsletter in the “My Account” area of the Blue-ish Site.  Simply enter your e-mail address in the field provided and then click “send”.  We will send a confirmation e-mail to the e-mail address you give us.  

If you no longer wish to receive news updates from Blue-ish, then simply click on the “Unsubscribe” link that you find at the end of each newsletter.  Alternatively, you can unsubscribe in the “My Account” area of our Sites.

Updating and Changing Your Contact Information
If you registered your contact details through an online account, you may view and modify, correct, block or delete your data — including managing your registration for the Newsletter, as described above — at any time by selecting Profile in the “My Account” area of the Sites.

X. Rights Under the California Shine the Light Law (Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.83)

California residents are permitted to opt out of the disclosure of their personal information, as defined in Cal. Civ. Code 1798.83 (e)(7), to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To opt out, email us at [email protected]. We will not disclose the personal information of California residents who have opted out to third parties for the third parties’ direct marketing purposes.

XI. Rights Under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)

California law requires businesses to disclose information regarding the rights of California residents pursuant to the CCPA. Any terms defined in the CCPA (Cal. Civ. Code Section 1798.140) have the same meaning when used in this section.

California residents may request that we disclose to them the following information covering the preceding 12 months:

A California resident may request the disclosure of the information listed above by sending an email to [email protected]. Such a request may be referred to as a right to know request. Pursuant to California law, we will verify the California resident’s identity before complying with any such request, which may include confirmation of the California resident’s name, email address, a recent purchase, and other information, as well as the California resident’s submission of a signed declaration under penalty of perjury that they are in fact the California resident whose personal information is the subject of the request.  To assist us in complying with your request, please provide your full name, email address, postal address in your request, and provide information regarding a recent purchase (identify item, and approximate date).  Please be aware that if we cannot verify your identity from the information we already maintain, we may require additional information from you to verify your identity prior to complying with your request.  Such additional information will be used only for the purposes of verifying your identity and for security or fraud-prevention purposes and will be deleted as soon as practicable after processing your request.  If we are unable to verify your identity to the requisite degree of certainty, we will not be able to process your request and will so inform you and explain why.


XII. Contact Information

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy and Blue-ish’s practices regarding the collection and use of your information, please feel free to contact us at [email protected].  This Privacy Policy is not intended for European Union Residents. Our Site may offer links to other websites. If you visit of these websites, you may want to review the privacy policy on that site. In the event that the activities covered by this notice are governed by other data protection policies, are evident from the circumstances, or are governed by applicable laws of the European Union and the European Economic Area, then such applicable law and resulting policies shall control.


Navigation
Close

My Cart

Close

Wishlist

Great to see you here!

A password will be sent to your email address.

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in the Blue-ish Privacy Policy

Already got an account?

Close

Close

Categories

1- Print your ring size

To find out your ring size, print this page full scale. You can measure the scale below to be certain it has been printed correctly.
————————————
2 inches

2. Measure your size finger

Chose a ring you already own that it’s on the finger you will wear your new ring. Place it on the circles below. The inner edge of your ring should align with the outer edge of the circle. If the ring falls between two sizes we suggest you to get the larger one.

3. Women sizes